Alumni

These students performed with the LCCB at least two semesters and have since graduated from Lafayette College.

Piccolo
Luisa Gunn ’21
Ingrid Rumbaugh ’19
Rebecca Miller ’16
Kathryn Best ’14
Michael Follett ’10 (President, 2010-2011)

Flute
Johanna Herb ’21 (Principal)
Elizabeth Penn ’20
Kaitlin Nguyen ’19 (Principal, President 2016-2019)
Laura Tralongo ’17 (Principal)
Julia Campbell ’15 (Principal)
Mary Higgins ’15 (Principal 2nd)
Kaitlyn Koch ’15
Bridget Rauch ’15 (President, 2014-2015)
Maureen Carey ’14 (Principal)
Nicole Tchorowski ’14
Emily Defnet ’13
Angela Wnek ’13
Caitlin Damiano ’12
Lauren Huyett ’11 (Principal)

Oboe/English Horn
Jennifer Burkhart ’19
Ian Miller ’18
Allison Matthews ’15
Madeline Friese ’14 (Assistant Conductor, 2013-2014)
Sarah Rogal ’12

Clarinet
Sarah Johnson ’21
Zahra Gahndi ’21
Benjamin Paulis ’20 (Concert Master, 2019-2020)
Morgen Williard ’20
Eddalee Hochwalt-Naumann (Concert Master, 2016-2019)
Ashley Kushner ’19 (Associate Concert Master, 2017-2019)
Changyu Zhou ’18
Judy Chen ’18
William DeBarba ’17 (Associate Concert Master, 2015-2017)
Heather MacNeill ’16
Brittany Broderick ’15
Chelsea Cutino ’15 (Concert Master, 2011-2015)
Julia Ben-Asher ’14
Andrew Brady ’13
Marianna Byrne ’13
Samantha Schwarz ’12
Kelly Sullivan Salter ’12
Dan DeLuca ’10 

Bass Clarinet
Kyle Street ’19 (Assistant Conductor, 2018-2019)
Matthew Plishka ’15
Matt Mezger ’13
Devin Prowell ’10

Bassoon
Peri Chain ’18 (Assistant Conductor, 2017-2018)
Joe Cericola ’16
Hannah Kowalski ’14

Saxophone
Katie Rice ’21 (Assistant Conductor 2019-2021)
Nick Colicchio ’21 (Principal)
Ilana Goldstein ’19 (Principal)
Alex Kmetz ’19 (Principal)
Zachary Saloman ’19
Victoria Mulligan ’16 (President, 2015-2016)
Michael Meshberg ’16 (Principal)
Cassidy Madison ’16
Fletcher Horowitz ’16
Michael Robinson ’15 (Principal)
Charles Vincent ’14
Andrew Rowland ’13 (President, 2011-2013)
Bill Stevenson ’10 (Principal)
Jeffrey Cameron ’12

Horn
Liz Scinto ’21 (Principal)
Will Pivik ’20
Elias Mueller ’19 (Principal)
Kimberly Goddard ’16 (Principal 2012-2016)
Kyla Suess (Honorary ’13)
Katie Starkweather ’11 (Principal)
Andrew King ’11
Andrew Feldman ’11
Mark Palframan ’11

Trumpet
Jonny Turovsky ’20 (Principal)
Marcus Salvadore ’19
Kathryn Haglich ’19
Ryan Dupuis ’16 (Principal) (Assistant Conductor, 2015-2016)
Kaitlin Brown ’15 (P2)
Sam Freiheiter ’15 (Principal) (Assistant Conductor, 2014-2015)
Matthew Morris ’15
Scott Albert ’13 (Principal)
Alex Cutrone ’13 (Assistant Conductor, 2011-2013)
Emily Pizzino ’12
Peter McGrath ’11 (Principal)
Mark Palframan ’11
Jon Martin ’11

Trombone
Dominick Falco ’16
Phil Bellis ’13 (Principal)
Caitlin Damiano ’12
Brian Warner ’10
Geoffrey Burnor ’10

Euphonium
Peter Phelan ’18
David Ellis ’12
Alexander Beeman ’11

Tuba
Matthew Schuman ’20 (Principal) (President, 2019-2020)
Aaron Plass ’19
Miles Young ’16 (Principal)
Jason Devlin ’15
Jenny Schechner ’12
Scott Stinner ’11 (Principal)

Double Bass
Nicholas Limburg ’15

Percussion
Giacomo Agostini ’21
Alexandra Schaller ’16 (Principal)
Michael Ryan ’15 (Principal)
Ben Richards ’14 (Principal)
Drew Jeffrey ’14
Taylor Dougherty ’13 ((Principal)
Tony Lorence ’13 (Principal)
Brendan Flood ’13
Brad Julian ’11 (Principal) (President, 2009-2010)
Mark Palframan ’11

Piano
Meghan Schooley ’20
Zach Jones ’13

Assistant Conductors

Ronald Kelson ’24 (2022-2024)
Corey Beck ’22 (2021-2022)
Katie Rice ’21 (2019-2021)
Kyle Street ’19 (2018-2019)
Peri Chain ’18 (2016-2018)
Ryan Dupuis ’16 (2015-2016)
Sam Freiheiter ’15 (2014-2015)
Madeline Friese ’14 (2013-2014)
Alex Cutrone ’13 (2011-2013)

LCCB Presidents

Quintin Sefton ’22 (2020-2022)
Matthew Schuman ’20 (2019-2020)
Kaitlyn Nguyen ’19 (2016-2019)
Victoria Mulligan ’16 (2015-2016)
Bridget Rauch ’15 (2013-2015)
Andrew Rowland ’13 (2011-2013)
Michael Follett ’11 (2010-2011)
Brad Julian ’11 (2009-2010)

LCCB Concert Masters

Benjamin Paulis ’20 (2019-2020)
Eddalee Hochwald Naumann ’19 (2015-2017)
William DeBarba ’17 (Assoc. 2015-2017)
Chelsea Cutino ’15 (2011-2015)
Michael Pinkard ’14 (2010-2011)
Matthew Mezger ’13 (2009-2010)